standard pressurised media filtration skid

Arabic translation: لوح ترشيح قياسي مضغوط للوسائط

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:standard pressurised media filtration skid
Arabic translation: لوح ترشيح قياسي مضغوط للوسائط
Entered by: TargamaT team

11:28 Oct 10, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-10-13 14:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
English term or phrase: standard pressurised media filtration skid
Activated Carbon Filters
This filtration unit consists of standard pressurised media filtration skid loaded with activated carbon.
Sofyan barhomeh
Jordan
لوح ترشيح قياسي مضغوط للوسائط
Explanation:
لوح ترشيح قياسي مضغوط للوسائط
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4لوح ترشيح قياسي مضغوط للوسائط
TargamaT team
3وحدة ترشيح تحت ضغط قياسي
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لوح ترشيح قياسي مضغوط للوسائط


Explanation:
لوح ترشيح قياسي مضغوط للوسائط

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
وحدة ترشيح تحت ضغط قياسي


Explanation:
وحدة ترشيح تحت ضغط قياسي

http://www.degremont-technologies.com/Media-Pressure-Skids

http://www.degremont-technologies.com/SKID

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search