freestyle battles

Arabic translation: منافسات غناء الراب الحر

22:57 Dec 1, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Films
English term or phrase: freestyle battles
I said a water balloon fight. It's how we settle worker disputes on the wharf. Well, that and freestyle rap battles. You may use the entire grounds of my estate, from the garden I ignore to the field in the back where I dump the old rides.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:منافسات غناء الراب الحر
Explanation:
00
Selected response from:

Hind Pagnoux
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1منافسات غناء الراب الحر
Hind Pagnoux
4 +1مسابقات غناء الراب الحر
Yosra Montasser


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مسابقات غناء الراب الحر


Explanation:
00

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2016-12-01 23:02:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

معارك الراب الحر

Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
13 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
منافسات غناء الراب الحر


Explanation:
00

Hind Pagnoux
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search