VOLUNTARY RECALL

Arabic translation: الاسترجاع/إمكانية الاحضار الطوعي

11:38 Dec 18, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Films
English term or phrase: VOLUNTARY RECALL
IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR WILSON DEALERS
WILSON SPORTING GOODS ANNOUNCES A VOLUNTARY RECALL OF WILSON JU-NIOR HOODIES
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:الاسترجاع/إمكانية الاحضار الطوعي
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1استدعاء تطوعي
Yosra Montasser
4 +1الاسترجاع/إمكانية الاحضار الطوعي
Ahmed Gad Elrab
4استرداد اختياري
Amro Alhowbani
4استدعاء اختياري
Oz Hamdoun
3استرجاع تلقائي
Bouchra Laghzali


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
voluntary recall
استدعاء تطوعي


Explanation:
00

Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Product_recall
30 mins
  -> Thank you

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
voluntary recall
الاسترجاع/إمكانية الاحضار الطوعي


Explanation:
-

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
1 min
  -> شكرا جزيلا

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voluntary recall
استدعاء اختياري


Explanation:
استدعاء اختياري

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-18 13:35:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bbc.com/arabic/business/2015/07/150715_chrysler_r...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-18 13:36:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وقالت كرايسلر إنها أصدرت بيانا يتضمن استدعاء اختياري لأكثر من مليون سيارة لتحديث نظام الترفيه المتصل بالإنترنت التي زودت بها مركباتها.

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 156

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voluntary recall
استرداد اختياري


Explanation:
استرداد اختياري

Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voluntary recall
استرجاع تلقائي


Explanation:
أظن أن كلمة "تطوعي" تعكس معنى عدم وجود جهة أخرى تؤثر في قرار الشركة مثلا لاسترجاع بضائعها. لكن الشرح أسفله يوضح أن هذا الطلب يتم بعد تفاوض بين المُصنع والوكالة الفدرالية. ومن ثم فأظن أن طلب إرجاع السلع لا يتم بشكل تطوعي وإنما تقوم به الشركة بنفسها بعد تفاوض مع جهة مسؤولة لكي لا تتحمل التبعات القانونية.


    Reference: http://www.arnolditkin.com/Personal-Injury-Blog/2015/July/Wh...
Bouchra Laghzali
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search