JU-NIOR HOODIES

Arabic translation: قمصان ولادية بقبعة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:JU-NIOR HOODIES
Arabic translation:قمصان ولادية بقبعة
Entered by: Amro Alhowbani

11:39 Dec 18, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Films
English term or phrase: JU-NIOR HOODIES
IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR WILSON DEALERS
WILSON SPORTING GOODS ANNOUNCES A VOLUNTARY RECALL OF WILSON JU-NIOR HOODIES
einass
Egypt
قمصان ولادية بقبعة
Explanation:
قمصان للصغار لديها غطاء للرأس
Selected response from:

Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1هودي للصغار
mona elshazly
4 +1سترات/قمصان الصغار/الشباب ذات أغطية الرأس
Ahmed Gad Elrab
4قمصان ولادية بقبعة
Amro Alhowbani


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ju-nior hoodies
هودي للصغار


Explanation:
it means junior hoodies

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2016-12-18 12:08:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://stg2.vanillaeshop.com/هودي-ابروكرومبي-لاريسا-رمادي



    Reference: http://https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=%D8%B2%D9%86%D8%B7...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  prozali
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ju-nior hoodies
سترات/قمصان الصغار/الشباب ذات أغطية الرأس


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2016-12-18 12:15:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.spiritshop.com/school/michigan/wyandotte/wilson-...

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  prozali
2 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ju-nior hoodies
قمصان ولادية بقبعة


Explanation:
قمصان للصغار لديها غطاء للرأس

Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search