Y CORE COTTON

Arabic translation: نسيج قطني

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Y CORE COTTON
Arabic translation:نسيج قطني
Entered by: Amro Alhowbani

14:10 Dec 18, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Films
English term or phrase: Y CORE COTTON
Material Material description EAN/UPC
WRE220010LG Y CORE COTTON HOODIE CO LG 00887768262617
WRE220010MD Y CORE COTTON HOODIE CO MD 00887768262600
WRE220010SM Y CORE COTTON HOODIE CO SM 00887768262594
WRE220010XL Y CORE COTTON HOODIE CO XL 00887768262624
WRE220010XS Y CORE COTTON HOODIE CO XS 00887768262587
einass
Egypt
نسيج قطني
Explanation:
y=Yarn is a long continuous length of interlocked fibres,
خيط غزل قطني

والله اعلم
Selected response from:

Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4القطني
prozali
3نسيج قطني
Amro Alhowbani


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
y core cotton
نسيج قطني


Explanation:
y=Yarn is a long continuous length of interlocked fibres,
خيط غزل قطني

والله اعلم


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Yarn
    Reference: http://encyclopedia2.thefreedictionary.com/core-spun+yarn
Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y core cotton
القطني


Explanation:
الهودي القطني / السترة القطنية ذات غطاء الرأس

وباقي الحروف والأرقام هي من ضمن رقم الموديل

prozali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search