after the Fulcrum

Arabic translation: المحور الذي تدور حوله العتلة أو الرافعة

13:21 Dec 22, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Films
English term or phrase: after the Fulcrum
That's not true.
You're after the Fulcrum.
It's why you're here.
Not to help me or protect me
or whatever spin
you're selling today
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:المحور الذي تدور حوله العتلة أو الرافعة
Explanation:
هذا إذا كان متعلقاً بالميكانيك كما تقولين
ولكن هناك عصابة تحمل هذا الاسم، التقاصيل على الرابط التالي
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fulcrum_(Chuck)
Selected response from:

Samer Jaatoul
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4محور ارتكاز يدور
francoenglang
4تسعى خلف الفولكروم
Amro Alhowbani
4المحور الذي تدور حوله العتلة أو الرافعة
Samer Jaatoul
3الجنس أو جسدي
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
after the fulcrum
الجنس أو جسدي


Explanation:
ترجمتي

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 156

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
after the fulcrum
المحور الذي تدور حوله العتلة أو الرافعة


Explanation:
هذا إذا كان متعلقاً بالميكانيك كما تقولين
ولكن هناك عصابة تحمل هذا الاسم، التقاصيل على الرابط التالي
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fulcrum_(Chuck)

Samer Jaatoul
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
after the fulcrum
تسعى خلف الفولكروم


Explanation:
خلف عصابة الفولكروم

Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
after the fulcrum
محور ارتكاز يدور


Explanation:
suggestion

francoenglang
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search