crucial announcement

Arabic translation: موعد صدور البيانات المالية الأهم بالمملكة المتحدة، مُعدل الفائدة لبنك إنجلترا

14:05 Dec 22, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Films
English term or phrase: crucial announcement
High volatility is predicted for March 17th, the date of the UK’s most crucial financial announcement, the UK Bank Rate.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:موعد صدور البيانات المالية الأهم بالمملكة المتحدة، مُعدل الفائدة لبنك إنجلترا
Explanation:
موعد صدور البيانات المالية الأهم بالمملكة المتحدة، مُعدل الفائدة لبنك إنجلترا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2016-12-22 14:08:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

موعد صدور البيان المالي الأهم بالمملكة المتحدة، مُعدل الفائدة لبنك إنجلترا
Selected response from:

Al Shimaa Saeed
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1موعد صدور البيانات المالية الأهم بالمملكة المتحدة، مُعدل الفائدة لبنك إنجلترا
Al Shimaa Saeed
4 +1الإعلان الحاسم
Bouchra Laghzali
4أهم بلاغ أو إعلان
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
موعد صدور البيانات المالية الأهم بالمملكة المتحدة، مُعدل الفائدة لبنك إنجلترا


Explanation:
موعد صدور البيانات المالية الأهم بالمملكة المتحدة، مُعدل الفائدة لبنك إنجلترا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2016-12-22 14:08:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

موعد صدور البيان المالي الأهم بالمملكة المتحدة، مُعدل الفائدة لبنك إنجلترا

Al Shimaa Saeed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samer Jaatoul
10 mins
  -> Thank you :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أهم بلاغ أو إعلان


Explanation:
ترجمتي

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 156

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الإعلان الحاسم


Explanation:
أو الأكثر حسما

Bouchra Laghzali
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dana Abu Hijleh
7 mins
  -> Thank you :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search