Roll your own

Arabic translation: أدرْها بطريقتك / قـدْها كما تشاء

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Roll your own
Arabic translation:أدرْها بطريقتك / قـدْها كما تشاء
Entered by: Ebrahim mohammed

22:34 Jun 4, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: Roll your own
Roll your own

شعار لفئة من الدراجات النارية هارلي دافيدسن

أفضل ترجمة ؟
Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
أدرْها بطريقتك / قـدْها كما تشاء
Explanation:
أدرْها بطريقتك / قـدْها كما تشاء

https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=roll your ow...
Selected response from:

Amer Abu Rqaibah
Canada
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1أدرْها بطريقتك / قـدْها كما تشاء
Amer Abu Rqaibah
4دَوِّ بها كما تشاء
Ahmed Abdel-Aziz
4شكِلها بنفسك
Hassan Lotfy


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
roll your own
أدرْها بطريقتك / قـدْها كما تشاء


Explanation:
أدرْها بطريقتك / قـدْها كما تشاء

https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=roll your ow...

Amer Abu Rqaibah
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 1
Notes to answerer
Asker: أوافقكما الرأي ....بانتظار مزيد من الإقتراحات


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Daradkeh: قدها كما تشاء))) اوافقك
4 hrs

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
roll your own
شكِلها بنفسك


Explanation:
شَكلها كما تحب
The other unique way is how riders personalize their Harleys
from: Motor USA

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
roll your own
دَوِّ بها كما تشاء


Explanation:
دَوِّ بها كما تشاء

ما يميز معظم الدراجات النارية الأمريكية عٌلوُّ صَوتِ مُحركاتها، إلى جانب قوة تلك المحركات بالطبع.

Roll : دَوَّى

https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/roll/

Ahmed Abdel-Aziz
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search