Pitch Ceck

Arabic translation: عرض تقديمي

11:39 Oct 8, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: Pitch Ceck
A pitch deck is a presentation deck that is used to pitch your idea or company to any number of audiences, generally investors. One of the single most important aspects of an effective pitch deck is to organize it based on the audience and forum to which it is being presented.
Ahmed ALEM
Algeria
Arabic translation:عرض تقديمي
Explanation:
https://academy.hsoub.com/entrepreneurship/tips/كيف-ترتب-الع...
العرض التقديمي
(Pitch deck):
هو عرض مصمم لتقديم ملخص قصير عن شركتك، خطة العمل ورؤيتك للشركة. يجب أن يغطي العرض جميع جوانب شركتك بطريقة موجزة ومقنعة.

https://www.masralyoum.net/technology/1781363/صفقة-اليوم-اشت...
يُعتبر العرض التقديمي
(Pitch Deck)
الوسيلة اﻷكثر أهمية للتواصل مع الجمهور في عالم الشركات الناشئة، والتسويق، والأعمال التجارية بشكل عام

https://ar-ae.godaddy.com/blog/الشركات-الناشئة-ما-هي-المصطلح...
يعدّ العرض التقديمي
Pitch Deck
الوسيلة اﻷكثر أهمية للتواصل مع الجمهور، وستستخدمه لأغراض متعددة،
Selected response from:

Hassan Achahbar
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2عرض تقديمي
Hassan Achahbar
5Pitch Ceck
Ali Abdulrazzak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pitch ceck
عرض تقديمي


Explanation:
https://academy.hsoub.com/entrepreneurship/tips/كيف-ترتب-الع...
العرض التقديمي
(Pitch deck):
هو عرض مصمم لتقديم ملخص قصير عن شركتك، خطة العمل ورؤيتك للشركة. يجب أن يغطي العرض جميع جوانب شركتك بطريقة موجزة ومقنعة.

https://www.masralyoum.net/technology/1781363/صفقة-اليوم-اشت...
يُعتبر العرض التقديمي
(Pitch Deck)
الوسيلة اﻷكثر أهمية للتواصل مع الجمهور في عالم الشركات الناشئة، والتسويق، والأعمال التجارية بشكل عام

https://ar-ae.godaddy.com/blog/الشركات-الناشئة-ما-هي-المصطلح...
يعدّ العرض التقديمي
Pitch Deck
الوسيلة اﻷكثر أهمية للتواصل مع الجمهور، وستستخدمه لأغراض متعددة،

Hassan Achahbar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sjaatoul
6 mins

agree  sajad neisi
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search