KNB ACCESS

Arabic translation: القاعدة البحرية الكويتية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:KNB
Arabic translation:القاعدة البحرية الكويتية
Entered by: Zeinab Asfour

09:02 Nov 22, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / Letter
English term or phrase: KNB ACCESS
Subject of the letter is:

KNB ACCESS REQUEST.

Thaaank you ALL :D
Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
السماح بالدخول للقاعدة البحرية الكويتية
Explanation:
Kuwaiti Naval Base

That's all what could find that makes any sense without the subject of the letter.
Selected response from:

Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
SUPERB...
Thanks a million :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4إمكانية استعمال شبكة المعلومات البيئية
Amgad
2السماح بالدخول للقاعدة البحرية الكويتية
Mohamed Ghazal


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
knb access
السماح بالدخول للقاعدة البحرية الكويتية


Explanation:
Kuwaiti Naval Base

That's all what could find that makes any sense without the subject of the letter.


    Reference: http://www.acronymattic.com/results.aspx?q=KNB
Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
SUPERB...
Thanks a million :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
knb access
إمكانية استعمال شبكة المعلومات البيئية


Explanation:
According to the field, it is a knowledge network
The Knowledge Network for Biocomplexity (KNB) is a national network intended to facilitate ecological and environmental research on biocomplexity. For scientists, the KNB is an efficient way to discover, access, interpret, integrate and analyze complex ecological data from a highly-distributed set of field stations, laboratories, research sites, and individual researchers.

والله أعلم
http://knb.ecoinformatics.org/index.jsp


Amgad
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search