Online Panel Data

Arabic translation: جدول/جداول البيانات على شبكة الإنترنت

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Online Panel Data
Arabic translation:جدول/جداول البيانات على شبكة الإنترنت
Entered by: ena

22:05 Feb 16, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Online Panel Data
the company releases online panel data

thanks
ena
United Arab Emirates
جدول/جداول البيانات على شبكة الإنترنت
Explanation:
جدول/جداول البيانات على شبكة الإنترنت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-02-16 22:18:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يوجد في الرابط المذكور أدناة جدول بيانات بأكثر 10 مواقع إلكترونية استخداماً على شبكة الإنترنت
http://www.zawya.com/story.cfm/sidZAWYA20120208095836/Ipsos_...
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4بيانات جدول شبكة الإنترنت / بيانات لوحة شبكة الإنترنت
Ali Halabi
4جدول/جداول البيانات على شبكة الإنترنت
Heba Abed


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
online panel data
جدول/جداول البيانات على شبكة الإنترنت


Explanation:
جدول/جداول البيانات على شبكة الإنترنت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-02-16 22:18:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يوجد في الرابط المذكور أدناة جدول بيانات بأكثر 10 مواقع إلكترونية استخداماً على شبكة الإنترنت
http://www.zawya.com/story.cfm/sidZAWYA20120208095836/Ipsos_...

Heba Abed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thanks

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
online panel data
بيانات جدول شبكة الإنترنت / بيانات لوحة شبكة الإنترنت


Explanation:
A custom online panel (Internet access panel) is a group of pre-screened respondents who have expressed a willingness to participate in surveys and/or customer feedback sessions. The custom online panel is also known as a customer advisory panel, proprietary panel or an online research panel. Respondents become "panelists" by completing a profiling questionnaire. The data collected includes demographics, lifestyle characteristics and media habits, which provides a basis for future survey participation.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Custom_online_panel
Ali Halabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search