Survey

Arabic translation: استطلاع آراء

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Survey
Arabic translation:استطلاع آراء

23:43 Oct 18, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-10-22 00:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Survey
The total duration of audio/video conversations with visitors per site is limited to 25 hours each month. text chat conversations unlimited and not included in the 25 hours of audio/video. Messages when no agents are available. Survey at the end of the conversation
yassar
Palestine
استطلاع آراء
Explanation:
لمعرفة رأي المتصفحين بالخدمة المقدمة أو بالموقع
Selected response from:

Noura Tawil
Syria
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4استطلاع آراء
Noura Tawil
5 +2استبيان
Mona Helal
4 +2مسح/ استطلاع
Muhammad Said


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
survey
استطلاع آراء


Explanation:
لمعرفة رأي المتصفحين بالخدمة المقدمة أو بالموقع


    Reference: http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=survey&...
Noura Tawil
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Said: We did it again! :)
1 min
  -> Almost :) Thank you Muhammad.

agree  Hani Hassaan
2 mins
  -> Many thanks

agree  Mohamed Rehan
11 hrs
  -> ألف شكر

agree  Awad Balaish
13 hrs
  -> ألف شكر

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
survey
مسح/ استطلاع


Explanation:
مسح/ استطلاع


    Reference: http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=survey&...
Muhammad Said
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noura Tawil: would be most appropriate for this context استطلاع
19 mins
  -> Yes, Ms. Noura. I agree with you.

agree  Doaa ALnajjar
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
survey
استبيان


Explanation:
استبيان

Mona Helal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Abu-Shnein
6 hrs
  -> thank you abushnein

agree  Doaa ALnajjar
15 hrs
  -> thank you Doaa




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search