The promise of quantum computing

Arabic translation: بشائر الحوسبة الكمية

06:16 Feb 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / What is the best Arabic equivalent to this sentence
English term or phrase: The promise of quantum computing
The promise of quantum computing has tickled the neurons of drug-makers
Mahmoud Mukarrab
Kuwait
Arabic translation:بشائر الحوسبة الكمية
Explanation:
دغدغت بشائر الحوسبة الكمية مشاعر الشركات المصنعة للأدوية (أثارت اهتمامهم وشغفهم)

http://context.reverso.net/الترجمة/الإنجليزية-العربية/The pr...
Selected response from:

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2بشائر الحوسبة الكمية
Assem AlKhallouf
4وعد الحوسبة الكمية
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the promise of quantum computing
وعد الحوسبة الكمية


Explanation:
quantum computing الحوسبة الكمية/الكمومية


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2018-02-18 06:51:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.egyres.com/articles/مقدمة-في-الحوسبة-الكمية-quant...
+
https://medium.com/@arabic2/آي-بي-إم-ترغب-في-جلب-الحواسيب-ال...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2018-02-18 06:52:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.sa/search?safe=strict&rlz=1C1RLNS_enS...

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the promise of quantum computing
بشائر الحوسبة الكمية


Explanation:
دغدغت بشائر الحوسبة الكمية مشاعر الشركات المصنعة للأدوية (أثارت اهتمامهم وشغفهم)

http://context.reverso.net/الترجمة/الإنجليزية-العربية/The pr...


    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AA%D8%B1%D8%AC%D9...
Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Suleiman
7 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.

agree  Sarah Hamed
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sara.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search