x-box icon

Arabic translation: أيقونة صندوق-x

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:x-box icon
Arabic translation:أيقونة صندوق-x
Entered by: TargamaT team

08:44 May 10, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers (general) / x-box icon
English term or phrase: x-box icon
it is a description of an icon that has a box or a square with an X inside of it.
Yosra Montasser
Egypt
أيقونة صندوق-x
Explanation:
أيقونة صندوق-x
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1x-box أيقونة
Youssef Ahmed
5مربع أو خانة x-box
Hani Hassaan
5x ايقونة صندوق
ziad chorfi
4ايقونة لعبة اكس بوكس
Loai Hamouda
3أيقونة صندوق-x
TargamaT team


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
أيقونة صندوق-x


Explanation:
أيقونة صندوق-x

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 66

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ايقونة لعبة اكس بوكس


Explanation:
Your Xbox Account is the same as your Microsoft account, which makes it even easier to play your favorite Xbox games anywhere


    https://www.xbox.com/en-US
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
x-box أيقونة


Explanation:
XBOX is a brand name for Microsoft for gaming, and needs to be kept in ENglish.

https://www.xbox.com/en-ca/xbox-one?&OCID=AID620867_SEM_HuCS...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-05-10 13:56:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

May also use

XBOX أيقونة

Youssef Ahmed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
23 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
x ايقونة صندوق


Explanation:
ايقونة صندوق x


    https://www.xbox.com/en-ca/xbox-one?&OCID=AID620867_SEM_HuCS4MH0
ziad chorfi
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مربع أو خانة x-box


Explanation:
هي خانة أو علامة على شكل مربع
توجد عادة
في خانة البحث
في مربع البحث اكتب اسم اللعبة التي تود تحميلها بعد ذلك النتيجة التي سوف تظهر ستكون عبارة عن اسماء العاب باسم النسخة كاملة باسم المصدر لهذه النسخة على الناحية اليسرى وفي الناحية اليمنى ثلاثة اعمدة الاول انه تم تجريبها على الجهاز الامريكي والثاني على الجهاز الاوربي والثالث على الجهاز الياباني واعتقد انه هذا واضح من اسماء الاعمدة بعد ان تتاكد من النسخة قد تم تجريبها على الجهاز انسخ اسم النسخة بالكامل وقم بوضعه في محرك بحث موقع التورنت الخاص وسوف تعمل عندك ان شاء الله بعد تحميلها طبعا


    Reference: http://arabhardware.net/2010/11/29/your-advanced-reference-t...
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 29
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search