It\'s worth checking with the venue what their insurance covers, too.

Arabic translation: يستحق الأمر أن تتحقق من شركة التأمين لمعرفة ماذا يغطي التأمين لديهم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: It\'s worth checking with the venue what their insurance covers, too.
Arabic translation:يستحق الأمر أن تتحقق من شركة التأمين لمعرفة ماذا يغطي التأمين لديهم

19:13 Nov 25, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-11-28 20:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: It\'s worth checking with the venue what their insurance covers, too.
If you’re working as a photographer, chances are you’re insured (and if not, you should be!) but be sure to double-check your insurer will cover an exhibition. It’s worth checking with the venue what their insurance covers, too.
Kowthar Alasady
Iraq
يستحق الأمر أن تتحقق من شركة التأمين لمعرفة ماذا يغطي التأمين لديهم
Explanation:
venue عمومًا تعني مكان الشيء أو الحدث المشار إليه. فأرى من السياق هنا أنها تعني شركة التأمين. فالمعنى يستحق الأمر أو يجدر بك أن تتحقق من شركة التأمين أو المؤمن عليك لمعرفة ما الذي يغطيه التأمين لديهم
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you for help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5من المجدي أن تتحقق من (القائمين على) المكان عما يغطيه تأمينهم
prozali
5يستحق الأمر أن تتحقق من شركة التأمين لمعرفة ماذا يغطي التأمين لديهم
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it\'s worth checking with the venue what their insurance covers, too.
يستحق الأمر أن تتحقق من شركة التأمين لمعرفة ماذا يغطي التأمين لديهم


Explanation:
venue عمومًا تعني مكان الشيء أو الحدث المشار إليه. فأرى من السياق هنا أنها تعني شركة التأمين. فالمعنى يستحق الأمر أو يجدر بك أن تتحقق من شركة التأمين أو المؤمن عليك لمعرفة ما الذي يغطيه التأمين لديهم

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you for help

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it\'s worth checking with the venue what their insurance covers, too.
من المجدي أن تتحقق من (القائمين على) المكان عما يغطيه تأمينهم


Explanation:
الكلام هنا عن تأمين للمكان وليس تأمين المصور

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 16 hrs (2018-11-27 12:00:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الجملة المطلوب ترجمتها تتعلق بشركة تأمين المكان وليس بشركة تأمين المصور. وعلى المصور التتحقق من أصحاب المكان وليس
من شركة تأمينهم لأنه ليس بالضرورة أن يكون هو زبونا لديها

وقد تم تناول شركة تأمين المصور في الجمل السابقة


prozali
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search