static-free

Arabic translation: خالي من شحنات الكهرباء الساكنة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:static-free
Arabic translation:خالي من شحنات الكهرباء الساكنة
Entered by: Ihab Abdelhafiz

13:14 Mar 30, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: static-free
To prevent damage to your computer, you must become static-free by touching an unpainted metal surface
Ihab Abdelhafiz
Egypt
خالي من شحنات الكهرباء الساكنة
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2010-03-30 13:17:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

خالي من الشحنات الكهربية الساكنة
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Thank you Mr. Hassan!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5خالي من شحنات الكهرباء الساكنة
hassan zekry
3خالي من الشحنات الإستاتيّة
Ibrahim I. Ibrahim


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
خالي من شحنات الكهرباء الساكنة


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2010-03-30 13:17:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

خالي من الشحنات الكهربية الساكنة

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Mr. Hassan!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hani Hassaan
4 mins
  -> thanks Mr. Hani

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
24 mins
  -> thanks Mr. Mohamed

agree  elsayed fayed
44 mins
  -> thanks Mr. Sayed

agree  Ali M. Alsaqqa
1 hr
  -> thanks Mr. Aly

agree  Souad Bellaaj
4 hrs
  -> thanks Ms. Souad

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
خالي من الشحنات الإستاتيّة


Explanation:
.

Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search