Full Access

Arabic translation: صلاحية دخول كاملة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Full Access
Arabic translation:صلاحية دخول كاملة
Entered by: Sayed Moustafa talawy

17:50 Jul 27, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Localization
English term or phrase: Full Access
For example: You are granted the full access to the site.

I am looking for the best translation possible, Thank you.
zkt
Lebanon
الصلاحية الكاملة للدخول
Explanation:
إلي موقع / إلي نظام تشغيل معين
Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
Thank you Sayed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6الصلاحية الكاملة للدخول
Sayed Moustafa talawy
4 +4صلاحية كاملة في التعامل مع الموقع
AhmedAMS
5 +3الوصول الكامل
Hani Hassaan
5 +1الدخول التام/الكامل/الشامل
zax
5وصول/إتاحة/إتاحية كاملة
Ehab Tantawy
4 +1صلاحية ولوج كاملة
emhassan
4حق النفاذ الكامل إلى الموقع/حق النفاذ إلى كل (صفحات) الموقع
Iman Khaireddine


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
full access
وصول/إتاحة/إتاحية كاملة


Explanation:
وصول/إتاحة/إتاحية كاملة

Ehab Tantawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
full access
صلاحية كاملة في التعامل مع الموقع


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Batiran: صلاحية كاملة
34 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Amir Kamal (X): - التوصل الكامل
16 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ahmed Ahmed: صلاحية وصول كاملة
20 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
5 days
  -> Thank you very much.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
full access
الوصول الكامل


Explanation:
الوصول الكامل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-07-27 17:53:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أنت مخول بحق الوصول الكامل إلى الموقع أو
يحق لك حق الوصول الكامل إلى الموقع.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-07-27 17:55:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

examples:
- Administrators have full access to files.
-يمنح المسؤولين حق الوصول الكامل للملفات.
-Administrators have full access; other users have read-only access.
- يملك المسؤولون (Administrators) حق الوصول الكامل؛ بينما المستخدمين الآخرين لهم حق الوصول للقراءة فقط.

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 106
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moutarjim05: وصول كامل...
46 mins
  -> thank you very much.

agree  Fathy Shehatto: حق الوصول الكامل - اسف أخ هاني لم انتبه لتطابق الاجابتين ساقوم بحذف اجابتى فورا وعذرا يا أخى الكريم
5 hrs
  -> لا داعي أخي ولا يهمك، ان شاء الله تكون بخير

agree  Ahmed Ahmed: (الترجمة المعتمدة بميكروسوفت (صلاحية وصول كاملة >> http://support.microsoft.com/kb/912918/ar http://support.microsoft.com/kb/831432/ar
18 hrs
  -> شكرا أحمد، نعم كذلك

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
full access
الصلاحية الكاملة للدخول


Explanation:
إلي موقع / إلي نظام تشغيل معين

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you Sayed

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
14 mins
  -> thanks saleh

agree  yzmohasseb
1 hr
  -> thanks alot

agree  Yasser Moharram
9 hrs
  -> Thanks yasser

agree  Mona Ragaei
10 hrs
  -> thanks alot mona

agree  Ahmed Ahmed: صلاحية وصول كاملة >> http://support.microsoft.com/kb/912918/ar http://support.microsoft.com/kb/831432/ar
17 hrs
  ->  thanks ahmad for your good hint apperciated

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
1 day 47 mins
  ->  thanks noha

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
full access
صلاحية ولوج كاملة


Explanation:
صلاحية ولوج كاملة

emhassan
Finland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Ahmed: صلاحية وصول كاملة
19 hrs
  -> thanks Ahmed

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full access
حق النفاذ الكامل إلى الموقع/حق النفاذ إلى كل (صفحات) الموقع


Explanation:
النفاذ is the adopted word for "access" by the UN.

English:
---------
Who can access site? (e.g., is all content free or are there restrictions on access, is registration necessary, etc.) If there a charge to access the website, how does this fee compare to other available materials?

http://www.who.int/vaccine_safety/good_vs_sites/accessibilit...

Arabic:
--------
من يحق له النفاذ إلى الموقع؟ (هل يمكن لأي شخص، مثلاً، النفاذ إلى المحتوى بحرية أم يجب أن تكون هناك قيود تحد من عملية النفاذ، وهل من الضروري التسجيل لدى الموقع، وغير ذلك). وإذا كان هناك مبلغ ينبغي سداده للنفاذ إلى الموقع، كم تبلغ قيمة هذا الرسم مقارنة بالمواد الأخرى المتاحة؟

http://www.who.int/vaccine_safety/good_vs_sites/accessibilit...

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
full access
الدخول التام/الكامل/الشامل


Explanation:
*

zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mohamed kamel
23 days
  -> Thank you Mohamed




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search