Pin To

Arabic translation: الثتبيت إلى

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pin To
Arabic translation:الثتبيت إلى
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

23:16 Jan 30, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / To-Do-List app
English term or phrase: Pin To
Pin To - task is pinned to this specific list at all times
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
الثتبيت إلى
Explanation:
التثبيت إلى: يتم تثبيت أو إسناد المهمة إلى لائحة مُحددة طوال الوقت
Selected response from:

copywriterdubai
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الثتبيت إلى
copywriterdubai
3تحدد ب
Sleett (X)


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pin to
الثتبيت إلى


Explanation:
التثبيت إلى: يتم تثبيت أو إسناد المهمة إلى لائحة مُحددة طوال الوقت

copywriterdubai
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pin to
تحدد ب


Explanation:
تحدد المهمة على لائحة معينة طوال الوقت

Sleett (X)
Native speaker of: Arabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search