sole assets

Arabic translation: أصولها الحصرية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sole assets
Arabic translation: أصولها الحصرية
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

21:16 Feb 2, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / description of To-Do-Li
English term or phrase: sole assets
A state has, as its sole assets, the natural wealth of the state, the willingness to work on the part of its people and the brightness of its thinkers.
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
أصولها الحصرية
Explanation:
للدولة أصولها الحصرية المتمثلة قي خيراتها الطبيعية ...
Selected response from:

houadfel
Canada
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ممتلكاتها وحدها
Abdallah Ali
4أصولها الحصرية
houadfel
4أصول مملوكة لها بلا منازع/ حيازة الأصول ثابتة للدولة بلا منازع
Heba Abed
4أصول خاصة بها دون غيرها
hassan zekry


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أصول خاصة بها دون غيرها


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 19

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
its sole assets
ممتلكاتها وحدها


Explanation:
.

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أصول مملوكة لها بلا منازع/ حيازة الأصول ثابتة للدولة بلا منازع


Explanation:
أصول مملوكة لها بلا منازع
حيازة الأصول ثابتة للدولة بلا منازع

Heba Abed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أصولها الحصرية


Explanation:
للدولة أصولها الحصرية المتمثلة قي خيراتها الطبيعية ...

houadfel
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search