Volume Purchase

Arabic translation: برنامج volume purchase

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Volume Purchase
Arabic translation:برنامج volume purchase
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

23:37 Jun 17, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Volume Purchase
*****: English language learning games for kids is now available with one single payment.
No In-App Purchases - meaning peace of mind for parents!
Part of the Apple Volume Purchase Program for Education.
***** includes 50 engaging English language learning games for kids and is now available for one single payment.
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
برنامج volume purchase
Explanation:
This Volume Purchase Program allows educational institutions to purchase multiple copies of the same app or book at once. Developers and publishers may also offer a discount for multiple purchases. To use this program you must have a Program Facilitator account, which can be obtained by any Program Manager from your institution. To get started, redeem a Volume Voucher.
https://volume.itunes.apple.com/us/store/
http://www.apple.com/education/volume-purchase-program/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2013-06-18 00:07:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كما يمكن ترجمتها أيضًا إلى
برنامج الشراء بالكميات
http://www.apple-wd.com/tag/volume-purchase-program/
Selected response from:

Muhammad Said
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1برنامج volume purchase
Muhammad Said
4الشراء بالجملة
Hopy
3الشراء بالكمية
Ali Bin Ali


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
volume purchase
برنامج volume purchase


Explanation:
This Volume Purchase Program allows educational institutions to purchase multiple copies of the same app or book at once. Developers and publishers may also offer a discount for multiple purchases. To use this program you must have a Program Facilitator account, which can be obtained by any Program Manager from your institution. To get started, redeem a Volume Voucher.
https://volume.itunes.apple.com/us/store/
http://www.apple.com/education/volume-purchase-program/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2013-06-18 00:07:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كما يمكن ترجمتها أيضًا إلى
برنامج الشراء بالكميات
http://www.apple-wd.com/tag/volume-purchase-program/


    Reference: http://www.arabapps.org/2011/07/%D8%A7%D8%A8%D9%84-%D8%AA%D9...
    Reference: http://www.startimes.com/f.aspx?t=32372874
Muhammad Said
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Ahmed: برنامج الشراء بالكميات/ بالجملة
6 hrs
  -> Thank you

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volume purchase
الشراء بالجملة


Explanation:
الشراء بالجملة

Hopy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
volume purchase
الشراء بالكمية


Explanation:
برنامج الشراء بالكمية اقرب لترجمة volume purchase
ومعناها برنامج الشراء حسب الكمية

Ali Bin Ali
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search