new session

Arabic translation: جلسة (عمل) جديدة

15:35 Jul 10, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: new session
All data is encrypted on your device and each new session uses a different key. Seecrypt does not make use of a centralised Public Key Infrastructure, rather keys are generated on the device, using a cryptographically secure random number generator.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:جلسة (عمل) جديدة
Explanation:
جلسة (عمل) جديدة
Selected response from:

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2جلسة (عمل) جديدة
Goumiri Abdennour
4 +2كل عملية جديدة
Oz Hamdoun
4وكل نوبة جديدة
Ibrahim Sabry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
جلسة (عمل) جديدة


Explanation:
جلسة (عمل) جديدة

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yosra Montasser: https://www.microsoft.com/Language/en-US/Search.aspx
13 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  mona elshazly
20 hrs
  -> Thanks!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وكل نوبة جديدة


Explanation:
أعتقد هذا هو المطلوب

Ibrahim Sabry
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
كل عملية جديدة


Explanation:
.

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Gad El Rab: كل عملية جديدة
19 mins
  -> شكرًا أخي أحمد

agree  Liliane Hatem
1 hr
  -> شكرآ ليليان ^^




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search