cryptographically secure

Arabic translation: ذات تشفير آمن / آمن من ناحية التشفير

15:36 Jul 10, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: cryptographically secure
All data is encrypted on your device and each new session uses a different key. Seecrypt does not make use of a centralised Public Key Infrastructure, rather keys are generated on the device, using a cryptographically secure random number generator.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:ذات تشفير آمن / آمن من ناحية التشفير
Explanation:
ذات تشفير آمن / آمن من ناحية التشفير
Selected response from:

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5آمنا تشفيريا
Awad Balaish
4 +1ذات تشفير آمن / آمن من ناحية التشفير
Goumiri Abdennour
5آمن على صعيد التشفير
Mohammad Najim (X)
4مولّد أعداد عشوائية بتشفير آمن
Ibrahim Sabry


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ذات تشفير آمن / آمن من ناحية التشفير


Explanation:
ذات تشفير آمن / آمن من ناحية التشفير

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yosra Montasser
3 mins
  -> Thanks! :)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مولّد أعداد عشوائية بتشفير آمن


Explanation:
أعتقد هذا هو المطلوب

Ibrahim Sabry
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
آمنا تشفيريا


Explanation:
000000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
آمن على صعيد التشفير


Explanation:
----

Mohammad Najim (X)
Palestine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search