International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

abandoned count data

Arabic translation: بيانات عددية مهملة

22:33 Mar 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: abandoned count data
Is it "عدد غير مشغول من البيانات"?
Osama Elalwany
Egypt
Arabic translation:بيانات عددية مهملة
Explanation:
Count data is a data type.
Selected response from:

Emad Taha
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بيانات عددية مهملة
Emad Taha
4بيانات غير محسوبة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بيانات غير محسوبة


Explanation:
بيانات غير محسوبة

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 117

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بيانات عددية مهملة


Explanation:
Count data is a data type.


    https://www.wikiwand.com/en/Count_data
Emad Taha
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search