Unpin text

Arabic translation: إلغاء تثبيت النص/نص غير مثبت

13:30 Apr 2, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Unpin text
Web
App
Video
Gif
install
%1$s installs
No data, please try other tabs
Unpin text
Pin text
Translate fail!
Click the translated text to input
Info
Copy/paste text will be here.
Long press to pin or delete.
Drag float icon below for action more.
Please unpin first
Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Arabic translation:إلغاء تثبيت النص/نص غير مثبت
Explanation:
والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إزالة تثبيت النص
Hani Hassaan
4 +1إلغاء تثبيت النص/نص غير مثبت
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unpin text
إلغاء تثبيت النص/نص غير مثبت


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
15 mins
  -> Thank you :)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unpin text
إزالة تثبيت النص


Explanation:
To remove an item, such as a tile, library, movie, game, or app, from a given area of the UI, to make it inaccessible in that area (e.g. to make a library non-visible in the navigation pane).


Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 106
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search