technology agnostic

Arabic translation: حلول متوافقة مع مختلف أنظمة التشغيل

02:29 Feb 19, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: technology agnostic
"Solutions that are technology agnostic"
in describing the software solution.
Mohammed Eid
Arabic translation:حلول متوافقة مع مختلف أنظمة التشغيل
Explanation:
نستخدم كلمة agnostic بمعنى متوافق مع أي جهاز أو نظام تشغيل وقد وردت في قاموس كولنز كما يلي: (of technology) designed to be compatible with any appliance or operating system
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Ismail
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حلول متوافقة مع مختلف أنظمة التشغيل
Mahmoud Ismail
5متعددة التقنيات
Nader Hassan


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
متعددة التقنيات


Explanation:
حلول متعددة التقنيات
https://integritystl.com/technology-agnostic-agency/

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حلول متوافقة مع مختلف أنظمة التشغيل


Explanation:
نستخدم كلمة agnostic بمعنى متوافق مع أي جهاز أو نظام تشغيل وقد وردت في قاموس كولنز كما يلي: (of technology) designed to be compatible with any appliance or operating system

Mahmoud Ismail
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search