Specifying... can customize reports

Arabic translation: تحديد نوعية الاستخدام، والإطار الزمني....يمكن أن يساعد على تفصيل أو تطويع التقارير

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Specifying... can customize reports
Arabic translation:تحديد نوعية الاستخدام، والإطار الزمني....يمكن أن يساعد على تفصيل أو تطويع التقارير
Entered by: Rasha Ellithy

03:07 Mar 11, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: Specifying... can customize reports
Specifying usage types, timeframe, service operations, and more can customize reports.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
تحديد نوعية الاستخدام، والإطار الزمني....يمكن أن يساعد على تفصيل أو تطويع التقارير
Explanation:
تحديد نوعية الاستخدام...يمكن أن يساعد على تفصيل أو تطويع أو تكييف التقارير وفقا لطلب أو معايير الزبون
Selected response from:

Rasha Ellithy
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تحديد...يتيح إمكانية تخصيص التقارير
Mahmoud Ismail
5تحديد انواع الاستخدام، الإطار الزمني، عمليات الخدمة إلى غير ذلك من التفاصيل يساعد على جعل التقارير ا
Mohamed Saadeldin
3 +1تحديد نوعية الاستخدام، والإطار الزمني....يمكن أن يساعد على تفصيل أو تطويع التقارير
Rasha Ellithy
3يمكن لتحديد أنواع الاستخدام أن يخصص التقارير
mona elshazly


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
specifying... can customize reports
تحديد نوعية الاستخدام، والإطار الزمني....يمكن أن يساعد على تفصيل أو تطويع التقارير


Explanation:
تحديد نوعية الاستخدام...يمكن أن يساعد على تفصيل أو تطويع أو تكييف التقارير وفقا لطلب أو معايير الزبون

Rasha Ellithy
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amjad Basheer
1 day 16 mins
  -> Thanks

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
specifying... can customize reports
تحديد انواع الاستخدام، الإطار الزمني، عمليات الخدمة إلى غير ذلك من التفاصيل يساعد على جعل التقارير ا


Explanation:
translating "and more" إلى غير ذلك من التفاصيل was the toughest part here, i had to loop around it so it can be readable.

Instead of وأكثر



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2019-03-11 03:36:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تحديد انواع الاستخدام، الاطار الزمني، عمليات الخدمة، إلى غير ذلك من التفاصيل يساعد على جعل التقارير اكثر تخصصاً.

Mohamed Saadeldin
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
specifying... can customize reports
تحديد...يتيح إمكانية تخصيص التقارير


Explanation:
تحديد...يتيح إمكانية تخصيص التقارير أو يمكنك ترجمتها إلى يمكن تخصيص التقارير عن طريق تحديد كذا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2019-03-11 03:41:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Usage Reports from AWS
Download usage reports for each service you are subscribed to. Reports can be customized by specifying usage types, timeframe, service operations, and more.


Mahmoud Ismail
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
specifying... can customize reports
يمكن لتحديد أنواع الاستخدام أن يخصص التقارير


Explanation:
يمكن لتحديد أنواع الاستخدام أن يخصص التقارير

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search