Crawl Text

Arabic translation: نص صاعد ببطء

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Crawl Text
Arabic translation:نص صاعد ببطء
Entered by: Mahmoud Ismail

12:01 Mar 17, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Crawl Text
English term or phrase: Crawl Text
السلام عليكم
ما ترجمة Crawl Text

في النص
Crawl Text Layer Parameters Setup
Manar Magdy
Egypt
نص صاعد ببطء
Explanation:
A line of text that goes up on a screen showing info, news etc.
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Ismail
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نص صاعد ببطء
Mahmoud Ismail
5النص الزاحف
Wael Atteya
4النص البطيء الصاعد
Amer Abu Rqaibah
3النص المتحرك/ النص المتحرك لأعلى
Yasser Salama


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crawl text
النص الزاحف


Explanation:
النص الزاحف
أو
النص الزحفي

هو نص يتحرك ببطء شديد أثناء عرضه

Wael Atteya
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crawl text
النص المتحرك/ النص المتحرك لأعلى


Explanation:
نص أو عبارات توضيحية تبدأ من أسفل الشاشة وتتحرك لأعلى حتى تخرج من قمتها، وتُستخدم عادة في نهاية الفيلم، ويندر أو ينعدم استخدامها في عناوين البداية.

https://www.google.com.eg/search?ei=iUGOXLncAs7ikgWi0YHYDg&q...

Yasser Salama
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crawl text
النص البطيء الصاعد


Explanation:
النص البطيء الصاعد

https://www.streamstar.com/TYPO3/fileadmin/user_uploads/docu...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2019-03-18 01:00:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

please see page 24 in the link

Amer Abu Rqaibah
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crawl text
نص صاعد ببطء


Explanation:
A line of text that goes up on a screen showing info, news etc.

Mahmoud Ismail
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search