Replays Modes SRP/DRCS

Arabic translation: وضعا إعادة العرض، تشغيل إعادة العرض المتتالي/ تبديل إعادة العرض الديناميكي بين الكاميرات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Replays Modes SRP/DRCS
Arabic translation:وضعا إعادة العرض، تشغيل إعادة العرض المتتالي/ تبديل إعادة العرض الديناميكي بين الكاميرات
Entered by: Mahmoud Ismail

14:53 Mar 17, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Replays Modes SRP/DRCS
English term or phrase: Replays Modes SRP/DRCS
السلام عليكم
ما ترجمة
Replays Modes SRP (Sequential Replay Playback)/DRCS (Dynamic Replay Camera Switching)
Manar Magdy
Egypt
وضعا إعادة العرض، تشغيل إعادة العرض المتتالي/ تبديل إعادة العرض الديناميكي بين الكاميرات
Explanation:
هذان الوضعان موجودان في جهاز Streamstar® X4
عرض ديناميكي أي متغير باستمرار
dynamic "dʌɪ'namɪk": (of a process or system) characterized by constant change or activity.
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Ismail
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5وضعا إعادة العرض، تشغيل إعادة العرض المتتالي/ تبديل إعادة العرض الديناميكي بين الكاميرات
Mahmoud Ismail
3طرق العرض : استرجاع بالعرض التتابعي / عرض متحرك لعدة كاميرات
Ashraf AlSayed
3أوضاع إعادة التشغيل (الإعادة المتسلسلة للتشغيل) (إعادة التبديل الديناميكي لتشغيل الكاميرا)
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
replays modes srp/drcs
أوضاع إعادة التشغيل (الإعادة المتسلسلة للتشغيل) (إعادة التبديل الديناميكي لتشغيل الكاميرا)


Explanation:
(Sequential Replay Playback): الإعادة المتسلسلة للتشغيل

Dynamic Replay Camera Switching: إعادة التبديل الديناميكي لتشغيل الكاميرا

والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
replays modes srp/drcs
طرق العرض : استرجاع بالعرض التتابعي / عرض متحرك لعدة كاميرات


Explanation:
camera switching is usually used for multi-camera switching systems


Ashraf AlSayed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
replays modes srp/drcs
وضعا إعادة العرض، تشغيل إعادة العرض المتتالي/ تبديل إعادة العرض الديناميكي بين الكاميرات


Explanation:
هذان الوضعان موجودان في جهاز Streamstar® X4
عرض ديناميكي أي متغير باستمرار
dynamic "dʌɪ'namɪk": (of a process or system) characterized by constant change or activity.

Mahmoud Ismail
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks so much




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search