Interleaved 2 of 5

Arabic translation: الرمز الشريطي بالصيغة المتداخلة 2 من 5

09:06 Jul 26, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Interleaved 2 of 5
Interleaved 2 of 5 (ITF) is a continuous two-width barcode symbology encoding digits.
Mohamed Anwar
Egypt
Arabic translation:الرمز الشريطي بالصيغة المتداخلة 2 من 5
Explanation:
الرمز الشريطي بالصيغة المتداخلة 2 من 5

interleaved 2 of 5: 2 of 5 interleaved barcode format



شريطي رقمي غالبًا ما يستخدم في المستودعات والصناعات الثقيلة لتجنب احتمال وجود قراءات خاطئة للشيفرة ، غالبًا ما يتم استخدام الصندوق الأسود ، مما يمنع أشعة الليزر من نقل معلومات مزيفة إلى التطبيق


It is a numerical barcode, which is often used in warehouses and heavy industries to avoid the possibility of false readings of the code, which includes a black box, which prevents the laser beams from transmitting fake information to the application in a partial code overflow. ITF-14 code is suitable for direct printing on corrugated board

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2019-07-26 18:54:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alternative translatiin
الباركود بالصيغة المتداخلة 2 من 5

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2019-07-26 18:56:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


من وجهة نظر التعريب يجب استخدام الرمز الشريطي و ليس باركود...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2019-07-26 18:58:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

و أيضا يجب كتابة الأرقام ٢ و ٥

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 9 mins (2019-07-28 09:16:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الرمز الشريطي بالصيغة المتداخلة ٢ من ٥

Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الرمز الشريطي بالصيغة المتداخلة 2 من 5
Ebrahim mohammed
3تشابك شريطين ترميز ثنائيين بعد كل خمسة شرائط ترميز ثنائية
Morano El-Kholy
3معشق 2 من 5
Hassan Achahbar


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interleaved 2 of 5
معشق 2 من 5


Explanation:
في اعتقادي يمكن أيضا استعمال الاختصار اللاتيني
ITF
في الترجمة العربية

http://ar.softoware.org/fonts/download-precisionid-interleav...

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interleaved 2 of 5
تشابك شريطين ترميز ثنائيين بعد كل خمسة شرائط ترميز ثنائية


Explanation:
Interleaved 2 of 5 (ITF) is a continuous two-width barcode symbology encoding digits. It is used commercially on 135 film, for ITF-14 barcodes, and on cartons of some products, while the products inside are labeled with UPC or EAN.

ITF encodes pairs of digits; the first digit is encoded in the five bars (or black lines), while the second digit is encoded in the five spaces (or white lines) interleaved with them. Two out of every five bars or spaces are wide (hence exactly 2 of 5).

https://www.revolvy.com/page/Interleaved-2-of-5

والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interleaved 2 of 5
الرمز الشريطي بالصيغة المتداخلة 2 من 5


Explanation:
الرمز الشريطي بالصيغة المتداخلة 2 من 5

interleaved 2 of 5: 2 of 5 interleaved barcode format



شريطي رقمي غالبًا ما يستخدم في المستودعات والصناعات الثقيلة لتجنب احتمال وجود قراءات خاطئة للشيفرة ، غالبًا ما يتم استخدام الصندوق الأسود ، مما يمنع أشعة الليزر من نقل معلومات مزيفة إلى التطبيق


It is a numerical barcode, which is often used in warehouses and heavy industries to avoid the possibility of false readings of the code, which includes a black box, which prevents the laser beams from transmitting fake information to the application in a partial code overflow. ITF-14 code is suitable for direct printing on corrugated board

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2019-07-26 18:54:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alternative translatiin
الباركود بالصيغة المتداخلة 2 من 5

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2019-07-26 18:56:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


من وجهة نظر التعريب يجب استخدام الرمز الشريطي و ليس باركود...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2019-07-26 18:58:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

و أيضا يجب كتابة الأرقام ٢ و ٥

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 9 mins (2019-07-28 09:16:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الرمز الشريطي بالصيغة المتداخلة ٢ من ٥



Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search