solid

Arabic translation: مجسم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:solid
Arabic translation:مجسم
Entered by: Salwa Ali

16:58 Oct 17, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / solid
English term or phrase: solid
First, create a white solid by right clicking on the timeline.

It is Adobe After Effects program.

Thanks in advance,
Sjaatoul
Canada
مجسم
Explanation:
قم بإنشاء/ رسم مجسم أبيض بالنقر بزر الماوس الأيمن
Selected response from:

Salwa Ali
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مجسم
Salwa Ali
5أبيض صـلب
Kamal Bazaid
5سادة/ تماماً/ خالص/ صافي
Ebrahim mohammed
4خط أبيض متصل
Lilit Khiat
4خط أبيض
TargamaT team


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أبيض صـلب


Explanation:
أبيض صـلب

Kamal Bazaid
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مجسم


Explanation:
قم بإنشاء/ رسم مجسم أبيض بالنقر بزر الماوس الأيمن

Salwa Ali
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy: أو: بارز http://www.photoshop-bootcamp.com/how-to-use-the-solid-colou... والله أعلم
2 mins

agree  Ashraf Aly
3 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سادة/ تماماً/ خالص/ صافي


Explanation:

http://www.solidbackgrounds.com/5120x2880-white-solid-color-...

Solid color

an even color; one not shaded or variegated.
https://www.thefreedictionary.com/Solid color

أي هو لون واحد و لا يتخلله أية الوان أخرى

white solid
أبيض سادة
أبيض تماماً


Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
white solid
خط أبيض


Explanation:
خط أبيض

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 129

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
خط أبيض متصل


Explanation:
It tells me in the definition the word "Timeline" and usually timelines are set up on a line. For example,
--------!------------!-------------!-------------!
1960 1970 1980 1990


Lilit Khiat
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search