pick whip

Arabic translation: بيك ويب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pick whip
Arabic translation:بيك ويب

17:03 Oct 17, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-10-20 19:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / pick whip
English term or phrase: pick whip
Now use the pick whip to parent that white solid to the no object.

It is Adobe After Effects program.

Thanks in advance,
Sjaatoul
Canada
بيك ويب
Explanation:
تكتب مثلما هي لأنها خاصية في البرنامج ولذا يتم تعريبها
Transliteration

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2019-10-17 17:12:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=duF29VV80FI
Selected response from:

Salwa Ali
Egypt
Grading comment
شكراً
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4بيك ويب
Salwa Ali
3ميزة اختر الصق
Lilit Khiat


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بيك ويب


Explanation:
تكتب مثلما هي لأنها خاصية في البرنامج ولذا يتم تعريبها
Transliteration

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2019-10-17 17:12:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=duF29VV80FI

Salwa Ali
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
شكراً

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ميزة اختر الصق


Explanation:
If we want the Arabic version of the term above, and according to my readings about the function or what the Pick Whip do, I saw that ميزة اختر الصق could be a possible translation.


    https://www.google.com/search?safe=strict&sxsrf=ACYBGNTJ5gA8YX96LjTJSkwtb3QC6Qlmsg%3A1571426218660&ei=qg-qXab8J6-cmwWvh764AQ&q=what+is+pick+
Lilit Khiat
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search