Application or managed service provider (ASP/MSP)

Arabic translation: مزود خدمة التطبيق/ مزود الخدمة المدارة

17:18 Jan 17, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software / accounting
English term or phrase: Application or managed service provider (ASP/MSP)
Application or managed service
provider (ASP/MSP)?
Haung KLM (X)
Vanuatu
Arabic translation:مزود خدمة التطبيق/ مزود الخدمة المدارة
Explanation:
مزود خدمة التطبيق/ مزود الخدمة المدارة
Selected response from:

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مزود خدمة التطبيق/ مزود الخدمة المدارة
Ali Abdulrazzak
5مزود خدمة برامج تطبيقية
Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
5مزود خدمة التطبيقات والنظم
Mohammad Rostami
5موفر التطبيق أو الخدمة المدارة
Hani Hassaan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
application or managed service provider (asp/msp)
موفر التطبيق أو الخدمة المدارة


Explanation:
موفر التطبيق أو الخدمة المدارة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2020-01-17 17:28:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
مزود
both correct.
https://www.keepersecurity.com/ar_AE/resources/msp-mssp-unlo...


    https://www.mywifinetworks.com/solutions/managed-service-providers/
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 118
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
application or managed service provider (asp/msp)
مزود خدمة التطبيقات والنظم


Explanation:
A managed service provider (MSP) is a company that remotely manages a customer's IT infrastructure and/or end-user systems, typically on a proactive basis and under a subscription model.


    Reference: http://searchitchannel.techtarget.com/definition/managed-ser...
Mohammad Rostami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
application or managed service provider (asp/msp)
مزود خدمة برامج تطبيقية


Explanation:
مقدم خدمة تطبيقات


    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/application-ser...
Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
application or managed service provider (asp/msp)
مزود خدمة التطبيق/ مزود الخدمة المدارة


Explanation:
مزود خدمة التطبيق/ مزود الخدمة المدارة

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search