automation MAM

Arabic translation: الذاكرة الثانوية للوسائط الخاصة بالأتمتة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:automation MAM
Arabic translation:الذاكرة الثانوية للوسائط الخاصة بالأتمتة
Entered by: Hassan Lotfy

16:27 Aug 27, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: automation MAM
http://www.t10.org/ftp/t10/document.06/06-137r0.pdf
Myrtrad1
الذاكرة الثانوية للوسائط الخاصة بالأتمتة
Explanation:
MAM= media auxiliary memory
the table provided is a registry list
Selected response from:

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3الذاكرة الثانوية للوسائط الخاصة بالأتمتة
Hassan Lotfy
3 +1الصيانة والتعديلات على الأتمتة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
automation mam
الصيانة والتعديلات على الأتمتة


Explanation:
MAM=Maintenance And Modifications

http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/أتمتة



TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  REHAM HUSSIEN
3 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
الذاكرة الثانوية للوسائط الخاصة بالأتمتة


Explanation:
MAM= media auxiliary memory
the table provided is a registry list

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ohan: given that media auxiliary memory is mentioned in the link provided by MYRTRAD1
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Ohan

agree  dimamarcel: medium auxiliary memory
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Dima

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohsin




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search