content Partnership

Arabic translation: شراكة في المحتوى

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:content Partnership
Arabic translation:شراكة في المحتوى
Entered by: TargamaT team

17:43 Dec 3, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / websites
English term or phrase: content Partnership
Our online collection consists of more than 140 articles drawn from their diverse content partnerships.

According to Wikipedia content Partnership is a new term describing a joint venture between brands, broadcasters, publishers and producers to create original audio visual programming across any media platformnce, source and target country, dialects, etc.
Omnia Abulgar
شراكة في المحتوى
Explanation:
شراكة في المحتوى
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
جزاك الله خيرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2شراكة في المحتوى
TargamaT team
4شركات الاعلان التضامني
Mohammad Gornas


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
content partnership
شراكة في المحتوى


Explanation:
شراكة في المحتوى

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
جزاك الله خيرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eid Ibrahim
7 mins
  -> شكرًا لك :-) بعد زمان !ـ

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
1 day 23 hrs
  -> شكرًا لك :-)

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
content partnership
شركات الاعلان التضامني


Explanation:
-

Mohammad Gornas
Sudan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search