Anti-Keylogger

Arabic translation: راصد لوحة مفاتيح

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Anti-Keylogger
Arabic translation:راصد لوحة مفاتيح
Entered by: TargamaT team

12:03 Feb 21, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-02-24 12:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Security
English term or phrase: Anti-Keylogger
البعض يكتبها مكافح الكلوغر
فهل هناك ترجمة أفضل؟

شكرا.
Sherif Ramadan
Egypt
راصد لوحة مفاتيح
Explanation:
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/راصد_لوحة_مفاتيح

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2017-02-21 12:10:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عفوا

مكافح راصد لوحة المفاتيح
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ماسح سجل لوحة المفاتيح
Ahmad Hassaballa
4برنامج إيقاف تسجيل نشاط لوحة المفاتيح
Mahmoud Sami
4راصد لوحة مفاتيح
TargamaT team


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anti-keylogger
راصد لوحة مفاتيح


Explanation:
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/راصد_لوحة_مفاتيح

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2017-02-21 12:10:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عفوا

مكافح راصد لوحة المفاتيح


TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
شكرا

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anti-keylogger
برنامج إيقاف تسجيل نشاط لوحة المفاتيح


Explanation:
From context.

Mahmoud Sami
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anti-keylogger
ماسح سجل لوحة المفاتيح


Explanation:
برنامج يستخدم لمسح سجل لوحة المفاتيح، أي الضغطات التي تتم على المفاتيح.


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anti-keylogger
Ahmad Hassaballa
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search