Default Anaytics tagging of Bots

Arabic translation: ترميز التحليلات الافتراضية لبرامج الروبوت

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Default Anaytics tagging of Bots
Arabic translation:ترميز التحليلات الافتراضية لبرامج الروبوت
Entered by: Amer Abu Rqaibah

20:48 May 13, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: Default Anaytics tagging of Bots
Default Anaytics tagging of Bots
Default Anaytics tagging of Bots
Default Anaytics tagging of Bots
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
ترميز التحليلات الافتراضية لبرامج الروبوت
Explanation:
ترميز التحليلات الافتراضية لبرامج الروبوت


والله أعلم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-05-13 21:53:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think that (anaytics) is typo
Selected response from:

Amer Abu Rqaibah
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4توسيم التحليلات الافتراضية لبرامج الكومبيوتر/ توسيم التحليلات الافتراضية لبرامج الحاسوب
Ebrahim mohammed
3ترميز التحليلات الافتراضية لبرامج الروبوت
Amer Abu Rqaibah


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
default anaytics tagging of bots
ترميز التحليلات الافتراضية لبرامج الروبوت


Explanation:
ترميز التحليلات الافتراضية لبرامج الروبوت


والله أعلم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-05-13 21:53:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think that (anaytics) is typo

Amer Abu Rqaibah
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: نعم Bot يقصد بها روبوت


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kamal Idkaidek: لا أعتقد bot = robot
11 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
default anaytics tagging of bots
توسيم التحليلات الافتراضية لبرامج الكومبيوتر/ توسيم التحليلات الافتراضية لبرامج الحاسوب


Explanation:
توسيم التحليلات الافتراضية لبرامج الكومبيوتر/ توسيم التحليلات الافتراضية لبرامج الحاسوب

default analytics (analytics): تحليلات الافتراضية
tagging : توسيم ; وضع علامات
Bot : برنامج كومبيوتر يقوم بمهام مأتمتة
Bot, a Web crawler or Web spider, a computer program that does automated tasks
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bot


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2019-05-14 16:17:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كل التوفيق

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search