Autonomous building

Arabic translation: مبنى ذو مرافق مستقلة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Autonomous building
Arabic translation:مبنى ذو مرافق مستقلة
Entered by: jankopolo

16:06 Mar 7, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Autonomous building
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Autonomous_building
jankopolo
مبنى ذو مرافق مستقلة
Explanation:
مبنى مستقل المرافق
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1مبنى ذو مرافق مستقلة
Nadia Ayoub
4مبنى ذاتي البنى التحتية
120337 (X)
4مبنى ذاتي التجهيزات و البنى التحتية
Ahmed Alami


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autonomous building
مبنى ذاتي التجهيزات و البنى التحتية


Explanation:
-

Ahmed Alami
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
autonomous building
مبنى ذو مرافق مستقلة


Explanation:
مبنى مستقل المرافق

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 162
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dr.hajjardima: agree
31 mins
  -> Many thanks Dr. Dima :)

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autonomous building
مبنى ذاتي البنى التحتية


Explanation:
An autonomous building is a building designed to be operated independently from infrastructural support services

120337 (X)
Native speaker of: Arabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search