Total number of 35 plus one roof floor

Arabic translation: إجمالي عدد الطوابق 35 بالإضافة إلى طابق مخصص للسطح

09:14 Apr 10, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Total number of 35 plus one roof floor
Project Description:
Total number of 35 plus one roof floor. It is 29 stories commercial residential building sitting on ground floor and 4 floors podium in the addition to a basement floor. The building accommodate (63) one BR flats, (133) two BR flats and (87) three BR flats to ends up to a total of (283) flats including of (447) car parking lots The Site area is (4,151) square Metter.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:إجمالي عدد الطوابق 35 بالإضافة إلى طابق مخصص للسطح
Explanation:
إجمالي عدد الطوابق 35 بالإضافة إلى طابق مخصص للسطح
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1العدد الإجمالي/الكلي 35 طابقًا بالإضافة إلى طابق ملحق/على السقف
TargamaT team
3إجمالي عدد الطوابق 35 بالإضافة إلى طابق مخصص للسطح
mona elshazly


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
total number of 35 plus one roof floor
العدد الإجمالي/الكلي 35 طابقًا بالإضافة إلى طابق ملحق/على السقف


Explanation:
العدد الإجمالي/الكلي 35 طابقًا بالإضافة إلى طابق ملحق/على السقف

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 203

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loai Hamouda: باجمالي 35 طابقا بالاضافة الى السطح
23 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
total number of 35 plus one roof floor
إجمالي عدد الطوابق 35 بالإضافة إلى طابق مخصص للسطح


Explanation:
إجمالي عدد الطوابق 35 بالإضافة إلى طابق مخصص للسطح

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search