Concrete Placing Boom

Arabic translation: ذراع صب خرسانة

10:37 Apr 10, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Concrete Placing Boom
Concrete Placing Boom
Tritmax
Trumax

Orpit 2 Cabin
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:ذراع صب خرسانة
Explanation:
ذراع صب خرسانة متحرك يوضع على الرافعة البرجية
http://www.detroit.ae/ar/categories/أذرع-توزيع-الخرسانة/
Selected response from:

khaled_Chouchan
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1مضخة صب الخراسانة
Hossam Sabry
4ذراع صب خرسانة
khaled_Chouchan


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concrete placing boom
مضخة صب الخراسانة


Explanation:
أظن المقصود بالمصطلح ده المضخة المستخدمة في صب الخراسانة

Hossam Sabry
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maii II
52 mins

neutral  Loai Hamouda: ذراع صب الخرسانة
21 hrs

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concrete placing boom
ذراع صب خرسانة


Explanation:
ذراع صب خرسانة متحرك يوضع على الرافعة البرجية
http://www.detroit.ae/ar/categories/أذرع-توزيع-الخرسانة/

khaled_Chouchan
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search