piling manager

Arabic translation: مدير أساسات - مدير الأساسات الخازوقية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:piling manager
Arabic translation:مدير أساسات - مدير الأساسات الخازوقية
Entered by: Walaa Abdelmoaty

20:40 Apr 21, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: piling manager
the job role of a personnel in a construction company
Walaa Abdelmoaty
Egypt
مدير أساسات - مدير الأساسات الخازوقية
Explanation:
مدير أساسات - مدير الأساسات الخازوقية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-04-21 20:52:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الأساسات الخازوقية
https://www.bayt.com/ar/specialties/q/63728/ما-هي-انواع-الاس...
https://www.slideshare.net/freemadoo/pile-foundations-199101...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-04-21 20:53:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/اساسات/
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مدير دق الأساسات
Loai Hamouda
4مدير أساسات - مدير الأساسات الخازوقية
Ahmed Sayed Farghly


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مدير أساسات - مدير الأساسات الخازوقية


Explanation:
مدير أساسات - مدير الأساسات الخازوقية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-04-21 20:52:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الأساسات الخازوقية
https://www.bayt.com/ar/specialties/q/63728/ما-هي-انواع-الاس...
https://www.slideshare.net/freemadoo/pile-foundations-199101...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-04-21 20:53:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/اساسات/


Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مدير دق الأساسات


Explanation:
pile noun (COLUMN)

a strong column or post of wood, metal, or concrete that is pushed into the ground to help support a building

Example sentence(s):
  • www.balfourbeatty.com/expertise/ground-engineering/piling-and-foundations/
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search