Membrane Roofing

Arabic translation: تركيب غشاء للسقف

11:03 Nov 22, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Membrane Roofing
Membrane Roofing
Prime and lay roof waterproofing membrane 4mm thk to include surface preparation, cleaning and all the associated works - Bitumenous (Qatar Brand)
Roof And Deck Insulation
Nada Emam (X)
Egypt
Arabic translation:تركيب غشاء للسقف
Explanation:
roofing = تسقيف
membrane = غشاء

ممكن: غشاء سقفي؛ لكن لا استسيغه
Selected response from:

Omar Al-Awady
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4عازل السقف
Moodi
3تركيب غشاء للسقف
Omar Al-Awady


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
membrane roofing
تركيب غشاء للسقف


Explanation:
roofing = تسقيف
membrane = غشاء

ممكن: غشاء سقفي؛ لكن لا استسيغه

Omar Al-Awady
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
membrane roofing
عازل السقف


Explanation:
..

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 119




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search