Water Spray Fixed System

Arabic translation: نظام رش المياه الثابت

04:53 Aug 29, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Water Spray Fixed System
Context: "NFPA 15: Standard for Water Spray Fixed Systems for Fire Protection."
Qatar
Qatar
Arabic translation:نظام رش المياه الثابت
Explanation:
أو

نظام مرشات مياه الإطفاء الثابتة


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2019-08-29 05:42:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أنظمة ***
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2نظام رش المياه الثابت
Moodi
4أنظمة ثابته للإطفاء برذاذ الماء
Ebrahim mohammed


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
\"water spray fixed system\"
نظام رش المياه الثابت


Explanation:
أو

نظام مرشات مياه الإطفاء الثابتة


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2019-08-29 05:42:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أنظمة ***


Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MADEHA Ghagary
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Rasha Ellithy
4 days
  -> Thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
\"water spray fixed system\"
أنظمة ثابته للإطفاء برذاذ الماء


Explanation:
Water Spray Fixed Systems for Fire Protection.
أنظمة ثابته للإطفاء برذاذ الماء

Standard for Water Spray Fixed Systems for Fire Protection.
معيار الأنظمة الثابته للإطفاء برذاذ الماء


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2019-08-29 11:20:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alternatively
أنظمة ثابته للوقاية من الحرائق برذاذ الماء


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2019-08-29 11:23:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

water spray رذاذ الماء
https://glosbe.com/en/ar/water spray

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search