bearing load reactions

Arabic translation: تأثيرات / ردود أفعال حمولة المحامل

09:50 Sep 10, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: bearing load reactions
The Soil coverage between the two pipe lines viz., DN1200 and DIM1600 is only 800 mm approximately, which is creating situation of interferences between bearing load reactions of the two lines. Which means the reaction generated due to hydrostatic pressure in one line can create additional forces on another line as the other pipe line is in the vicinity of those reactions. The standard laying practices of gaps between two pipelines are not followed.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:تأثيرات / ردود أفعال حمولة المحامل
Explanation:
تأثيرات حمولة الكراسي الحاملة لخط الأنابيب
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4قوى رد الفعل على كراسي التحميل
Hassan Lotfy
4تأثيرات / ردود أفعال حمولة المحامل
Moodi
3رد الفعل لتحمل الثقل
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
رد الفعل لتحمل الثقل


Explanation:
اعتقد رد الفعل لثقل الحمولة أو لتحمل الثقل

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 18
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرًا جزيلًا


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تأثيرات / ردود أفعال حمولة المحامل


Explanation:
تأثيرات حمولة الكراسي الحاملة لخط الأنابيب

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 119

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قوى رد الفعل على كراسي التحميل


Explanation:
Tribology

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search