single use pack

Arabic translation: عبوة للاستخدام مرة واحدة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:single use pack
Arabic translation:عبوة للاستخدام مرة واحدة
Entered by: Mohamed Kamel

20:36 Mar 23, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: single use pack
AFTER USE:
DO NOT refill. This is a single use pack. Extinguish immediately after you finish cooking, & allow to go cold before handling the grill, moving it or disposing of it. Take care.
Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
عبوة للاستخدام مرة واحدة
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks Nadia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5عبوة للاستخدام مرة واحدة
Nadia Ayoub
5عبوة آحادية الإستعمال
Hesham Elshahed
5معد للطرح بعد الإستعمال
Liliane Hatem
4علبة|عبوة تستخدم مرة واحدة
Ghada Samir


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
عبوة للاستخدام مرة واحدة


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Thanks Nadia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
13 mins
  -> Many thanks Fuad :)

agree  Ahmed Alami
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Ahmed :)

agree  meez
8 hrs
  -> Many thanks Meez :)

agree  ahmadwadan.com
10 hrs
  -> Many thanks Ahmad :)

agree  Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
11 hrs
  -> Many thanks Lina :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
معد للطرح بعد الإستعمال


Explanation:
للإستعمال مرة واحدة

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
علبة|عبوة تستخدم مرة واحدة


Explanation:
علبة|عبوة تستخدم مرة واحدة

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عبوة آحادية الإستعمال


Explanation:


Hesham Elshahed
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search