chicken polynesian

Arabic translation: دجاج على الطريقة البولينيزية/دجاج بولينيزي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chicken polynesian
Arabic translation:دجاج على الطريقة البولينيزية/دجاج بولينيزي
Entered by: maiabulela

13:07 May 29, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / chicken
English term or phrase: chicken polynesian
What is "Chicken polynesian" in Arabic?
maiabulela
دجاج على الطريقة البولينيزية/دجاج بولينيزي
Explanation:
I hope this helps!

Good Luck!
Selected response from:

Fady Dagher
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3دجاج على الطريقة البولينيزية/دجاج بولينيزي
Fady Dagher
5دجاج على الطريقة البولينية
Ahmed Badawy


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
دجاج على الطريقة البولينيزية/دجاج بولينيزي


Explanation:
I hope this helps!

Good Luck!

Fady Dagher
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Ola Siam: بولينيزي
38 mins
  -> Many thanks Dr. Ola! :)

agree  Omar H (X)
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Omar! :)

agree  Amira A Wahab
4 hrs
  -> Many thanks Amira! :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دجاج على الطريقة البولينية


Explanation:
ويصح أن يقال دجاج معد/مجهز/مطهو على الطريقة البولينية
نسبةً إلى الجزيرة

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search