Pan dulce

Arabic translation: خبز PAN DULCE الحلو

06:21 Jul 2, 2015
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: Pan dulce
Pan dulce (lit. "sweet bread") is one of the poster treats in Mexico and other Latin American countries.
Read more https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pan_dulce
Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Arabic translation:خبز PAN DULCE الحلو
Explanation:
خبز PAN DULCE الحلو

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2015-07-02 06:54:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الخبز المكسيكي المحلى

http://www.google.com.eg/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&frm=1&sour...
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5خبز محلى
Ali Abdulrazzak
3 +1خبز PAN DULCE الحلو
mona elshazly


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pan dulce
خبز PAN DULCE الحلو


Explanation:
خبز PAN DULCE الحلو

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2015-07-02 06:54:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الخبز المكسيكي المحلى

http://www.google.com.eg/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&frm=1&sour...

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seham Ebied
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pan dulce
خبز محلى


Explanation:
خبز حلو

pan dulce
معناها الحرفي بالإسبانية "حبز حلو".

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search