Tools for the outdoor cook

Arabic translation: أدوات لمحبي الشوي خارج المنزل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tools for the outdoor cook
Arabic translation:أدوات لمحبي الشوي خارج المنزل
Entered by: TargamaT team

18:11 May 10, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cooking / Culinary / BBQ
English term or phrase: Tools for the outdoor cook
Hello,

I am looking for the Arabic term for this phrase "Tools for the outdoor cook"

It is part of the description of a variety of BBQ accessories, like thongs, brushes, meat thermometers, pans, cooking grids, cooking stones, brackets for ribs and chicken wings, etc.

Thank you for your help!

Fabian
Fabian Luttman
Canada
أدوات الطبخ خارج البيت
Explanation:
أدوات الطبخ خارج البيت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2016-05-10 18:27:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أدوات لمن يحبون الشوي خارج المنزل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2016-05-10 18:56:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أيضًا

أدوات لمحبي الشوي خارج المنزل

أدوات لهواة الشوي خارج المنزل
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3أدوات الطبخ خارج البيت
TargamaT team
5 +1أدوات لعشاق الطهي في الهواء الطلق
Hani Hassaan
4 +1أدوات الشواية خارج البيت
Oz Hamdoun
4 +1أدوات للطهي خارج المنزل
Gibril Elsayed
4مستلزمات الطهي بالاماكن المفتوحة
Sayed Fathy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tools for the outdoor cook
أدوات للطهي خارج المنزل


Explanation:
00

Gibril Elsayed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LAILA HAGGAG
17 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tools for the outdoor cook
أدوات لعشاق الطهي في الهواء الطلق


Explanation:
more marketing translation to to fulfill the purpose of editor and attract the audience in same time.

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
8 mins
  -> شكراً عوض وتحيتنا للسعودية

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tools for the outdoor cook
أدوات الشواية خارج البيت


Explanation:
أدوات الشواية و الطهي خارج المنزل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2016-05-10 18:23:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أدوات للأشخاص الذين يحبون شواية اللحم في الهواء الطلق

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2016-05-10 18:28:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hi, you mean tools and something else that can be used in BBQ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2016-05-10 18:33:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أدوات و لوازم الشواية او الباربيكيو في الهواء الطلق

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hi Oz, I like your answer, but it doesn't have to be only neat. Anything that can go into a BBQ. It could be "cook in the BBQ outdoors" for example...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy: أدوات للشوي في الهواء الطلق
1 hr
  -> شكرا أختي الفاضلة

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tools for the outdoor cook
أدوات الطبخ خارج البيت


Explanation:
أدوات الطبخ خارج البيت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2016-05-10 18:27:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أدوات لمن يحبون الشوي خارج المنزل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2016-05-10 18:56:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أيضًا

أدوات لمحبي الشوي خارج المنزل

أدوات لهواة الشوي خارج المنزل


TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadi Hadi (X)
31 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-))

agree  Morano El-Kholy: أدوات للشوي خارج المنزل
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-))

agree  Moodi
12 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tools for the outdoor cook
مستلزمات الطهي بالاماكن المفتوحة


Explanation:
http://www.landmarkshops.com/homecentre


    Reference: http://www.landmarkshops.com/homecentre
Sayed Fathy
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search