pairings

Arabic translation: اقتران الطعم والمذاق: عند قرنه - طعم أطيب باقتران النكهة بالمذاق

08:53 Apr 11, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: pairings
Pairings (title)

Robust meats are best enjoyed with garlic mashed potatoes and paired withone of our delicious mocktails.

The sausage pairs perfectly with a Passion fruit Caipirinha, our chicken legs are most delicious with the Brazilian Crush ....Otherwise, our staff will be there to help you find the perfect match for your palate.
Ivonne G
Arabic translation:اقتران الطعم والمذاق: عند قرنه - طعم أطيب باقتران النكهة بالمذاق
Explanation:

pairing: قرن نكهة الطعام بمذاق المشروب
(pair قرن، اقتران)

:مثال

and paired with one of our delicious mocktails
وعند قرنه بأحد مشروبات الموكتيل اللذيذة

The sausage pairs perfectly with a Passion fruit Caipirinha
أما النقانق فيقترن طعمها أو نكهتها على نحو أطيَب مع مذاق مشروب الكيبرينيا
أما النقانق فتطيبُ نكهتها مع مذاق الكيبرينيا
Selected response from:

Randa Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4اقتران الطعم والمذاق: عند قرنه - طعم أطيب باقتران النكهة بالمذاق
Randa Farhat
4مزاوجات
TargamaT team
4الثنائيات
Muhammad Atallah


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الثنائيات


Explanation:
Two things put together




Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 34

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مزاوجات


Explanation:
مزاوجات

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pairings: paired with - pairs perfectly
اقتران الطعم والمذاق: عند قرنه - طعم أطيب باقتران النكهة بالمذاق


Explanation:

pairing: قرن نكهة الطعام بمذاق المشروب
(pair قرن، اقتران)

:مثال

and paired with one of our delicious mocktails
وعند قرنه بأحد مشروبات الموكتيل اللذيذة

The sausage pairs perfectly with a Passion fruit Caipirinha
أما النقانق فيقترن طعمها أو نكهتها على نحو أطيَب مع مذاق مشروب الكيبرينيا
أما النقانق فتطيبُ نكهتها مع مذاق الكيبرينيا


Randa Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search