Snowglobes

Arabic translation: كأس مبلور ثلجي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Snowglobes
Arabic translation:كأس مبلور ثلجي
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

14:53 Aug 10, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cooking / Culinary / أدوات منزلية
English term or phrase: Snowglobes
Snowglobes have nothing on this dancing leaf pitcher. Make some refreshing sangria for your next barbecue or brew your favourite loose tea for a swirling spectacle. Made of dishwasher-safe, heat-proof glass, its built-in filter prevents ice and unwanted bits from going into your drink. No more spilled drinks from ice splashing into your cup or tea leaves stuck between your teeth. The filter is detachable for easy washing.
Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
كأس مبلور ثلجي
Explanation:
وعاء مبلور ثلجي
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
thanx
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4كرات ثلجية / جليدية
Ahmed Shalabi
3كأس مبلور ثلجي
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
snowglobes
كرات ثلجية / جليدية


Explanation:
.

Ahmed Shalabi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
snowglobes
كأس مبلور ثلجي


Explanation:
وعاء مبلور ثلجي

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
thanx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search