personal favorite

Arabic translation: سيجدون جميعًا: ما يسيل لعابهم لطلبه/ طعامهم الشخصي المفضلة/ ما يشتهونه ويفضلونه شخصيًا

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:personal favorite
Arabic translation:سيجدون جميعًا: ما يسيل لعابهم لطلبه/ طعامهم الشخصي المفضلة/ ما يشتهونه ويفضلونه شخصيًا
Entered by: Ramadan Ibrahim

22:09 Feb 5, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: personal favorite
Whether you call it fajita, burrito depends on what meat you stuff in it, and how you wrap it. At the end of the day, what makes Tex Mex so very special is the spices and variation. It does not matter if you are vegetarian, fancy meat or have really picky
guests at the table. You will all find a personal favorite to wrap.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
سيجدون جميعًا: ما يسيل لعابهم لطلبه/ طعامهم الشخصي المفضلة/ ما يشتهونه ويفضلونه شخصيًا
Explanation:
أقترح لأنها ترجمة تسويقية دعائية إضافة ما يسيل لعابهم لطلبه أو ما يشتهونه ويفضلونه شخصيًا


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-02-06 01:27:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

* طعامهم الشخصي المفضل
Selected response from:

Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2سيجدون جميعًا: ما يسيل لعابهم لطلبه/ طعامهم الشخصي المفضلة/ ما يشتهونه ويفضلونه شخصيًا
Ramadan Ibrahim
5كل ما تشتهى
ِAdel Almergawy
4المفضل لك
Marwa Seleem
4مفضل شخصي/مفضلتك
TargamaT team


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مفضل شخصي/مفضلتك


Explanation:
مفضل شخصي/مفضلتك

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
سيجدون جميعًا: ما يسيل لعابهم لطلبه/ طعامهم الشخصي المفضلة/ ما يشتهونه ويفضلونه شخصيًا


Explanation:
أقترح لأنها ترجمة تسويقية دعائية إضافة ما يسيل لعابهم لطلبه أو ما يشتهونه ويفضلونه شخصيًا


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-02-06 01:27:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

* طعامهم الشخصي المفضل

Example sentence(s):
  • And my personal favorite, battle of the exes.
  • My personal favourite was the Christmas Shop which is open all year long and offers all you need for the festive season.

    Reference: http://https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/...
    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/personal-favori...
Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sjaatoul
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Fuad Yahya
33 days
  -> Thank you!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المفضل لك


Explanation:
ستجد الراب المفضل لك
Personal her to emphasize that it's your favourite.


    Reference: http://https://context.reverso.net/%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AA%D8%B1%...
Marwa Seleem
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
كل ما تشتهى


Explanation:
you will find all your favorite
ستجد ما تفضل

Example sentence(s):
  • سيجد كل ما تهفو لة نفسة
ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search